.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9194,300
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8804,897
OranArgentina 15,4879,624
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4155,851
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5146,533
OstendeBelgium 5,3443,321
ObidosBrazil 12,9668,057
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2115,724
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0975,032
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0985,032
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,56710,916
OdenseDenmark 4,6662,900
OtavaloEcuador 13,1178,151
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7587,307
OuluFinland 3,3772,099
OroomiehIran 4,3832,724
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9403,691
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8006,090
ObihiroJapan 3,6882,292
OfunatoJapan 3,9522,456
OitaJapan 4,0292,504
OkayamaJapan 3,9912,480
OkinoerabuJapan 4,4932,792
OmaezakiJapan 4,1962,607
OmuJapan 3,5332,196
OnahamaJapan 4,1052,551
OsakaJapan 4,0622,524
OshimaJapan 4,2372,633
OtaruJapan 3,5522,207
OwaseJapan 4,1532,581
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6684,765
OujoaMorocco 7,0634,389
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0766,882
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5018,389
OphirNew Zealand 13,5458,417
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5778,437
OcotalNicaragua 11,6397,232
OrlandNorway 4,0902,541
OsloNorway 4,3092,678
OhotskRussia 2,5201,566
OkhotskRussia 2,5201,566
OlekminskRussia 1,295805
OlenekRussia 1,063661
OmskRussia 1,520945
OnegaRussia 2,8691,783
OrenburgRussia 2,6971,676
OymyakonRussia 2,3581,465
OviedoSpain 6,4414,002
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9282,441
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9353,067
OdessaUkraine 4,3802,721
OvrucUkraine 4,0982,546
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1545,688
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4165,229
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8145,477
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1695,076
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1615,071
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1295,051
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1505,686
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1355,055
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4374,621
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5125,290
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5045,285
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8175,479
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9946,211
Orono, MeUsa 8,0825,022
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2555,129
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3095,163
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9585,567
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3775,205
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -