.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5972,235
BustAfghanistan 4,0622,524
BatnaAlgeria 6,5694,082
BecharAlgeria 7,3914,593
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5414,065
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5184,671
BiskraAlgeria 6,6864,155
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2674,516
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,77211,665
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,62911,577
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,64511,586
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,96011,160
ByrdAntarctica 17,68010,986
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,07310,610
BarilocheArgentina 17,58510,928
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,52110,266
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1236,912
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1226,911
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1455,683
BrestBelarus 4,2932,668
BrusselsBelgium 5,3173,304
Belize CityBelize 11,1996,959
BeninBenin 9,5965,963
BohiconBenin 9,5325,924
BermudaBermuda 9,4205,854
BageBrazil 16,0279,960
BambuiBrazil 14,5519,042
BarbacenaBrazil 14,5879,065
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9738,061
BarcelosBrazil 13,0458,107
BarraBrazil 13,5188,400
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,0158,088
BarreirasBrazil 13,7008,513
BelémBrazil 12,7007,892
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4608,986
BelterraBrazil 13,0278,095
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3498,295
Bom JesusBrazil 15,6149,702
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7548,547
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1908,818
BrevesBrazil 12,7907,948
BurgasBulgaria 4,8803,032
BurundiBurundi 9,1525,687
BatouriCameroon 9,1495,685
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7324,805
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2184,485
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Banff, AbCanada 7,1514,444
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9574,945
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1094,417
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2974,535
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4384,622
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0454,999
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5244,675
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4444,626
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5593,455
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3125,165
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5894,095
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3733,339
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9385,554
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,1395,058
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,10311,249
BeijingChina 2,7671,720
BarranquillaColombia 11,9117,402
Benito SalasColombia 12,7937,950
BogotáColombia 12,5917,824
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8733,028
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6605,381
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2715,761
BaniDominican Republic 11,0486,866
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0656,876
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9876,827
BahariyaEgypt 6,0833,780
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8983,665
BiarritzFrance 6,2353,874
BordeauxFrance 6,0723,773
BrestFrance 5,9103,672
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,7617,930
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,7597,929
BitamGabon 9,5345,924
BanjulGambia 9,8506,121
BerlinGermany 4,7672,962
BrockenGermany 4,9463,074
BokeGuinea 10,0176,225
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9616,190
BudapestHungary 4,8953,042
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8913,040
BangaloreIndia 5,6213,493
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3773,342
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6772,906
BikanerIndia 4,1132,556
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2124,481
BabolsarIran 4,0872,540
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8323,003
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1762,595
Bandar LengehIran 4,9713,089
BirjandIran 4,1492,578
BushehrIran 4,9133,053
BaghdadIraq 4,8313,002
BasraIraq 4,9053,048
BelmulletIreland 5,6173,490
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6363,502
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5533,451
BergamoItaly 5,5093,423
BolognaItaly 5,5303,436
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3613,332
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7363,564
BrindisiItaly 5,5343,439
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6986,027
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8476,119
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1291,323
BeirutLebanon 5,2293,249
BenghaziLibya 6,1893,846
BirzaiLithuania 3,9402,449
BitolaMacedonia 5,3243,308
BlantyreMalawi 10,1306,295
BvumbweMalawi 10,1496,307
BintuluMalaysia 6,6494,132
BamakoMali 9,5145,912
Bko-SMali 9,5205,916
BougounMali 9,6085,970
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4465,248
BaitagMongolia 1,7571,092
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,342834
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,541958
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9841,233
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0491,273
BayankhongorMongolia 1,7491,087
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8351,140
BulganMongolia 1,499932
BhamawMyanmar 4,1592,585
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,369
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,478
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3338,285
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8247,347
BilmaNiger 7,8434,874
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7185,418
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2021,990
BergenNorway 4,4972,795
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4982,795
BjornoyaNorway 3,2071,993
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6852,290
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8742,407
BadinPakistan 4,6082,863
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9092,429
BalakotPakistan 3,4422,139
BarkhanPakistan 4,0322,506
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1537,552
BascoPhilippines 4,9913,101
BialystokPoland 4,2432,637
BejaPortugal 7,0334,370
BragancaPortugal 6,6244,116
BistritaRomania 4,6452,886
BucharestRomania 4,7832,972
BarnaulRussia 1,190739
BerezovoRussia 1,595991
BiserRussia 2,0791,292
BlagovescenskRussia 2,2791,416
BogdarinRussia 1,286799
BogucanyRussia 370230
BomnakRussia 2,0291,261
BorRussia 335208
BorzjaRussia 1,7571,092
BratskRussia 673418
BelgradeSerbia 5,0473,136
BoSierra Leone 10,1646,316
BontheSierra Leone 10,2426,364
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9333,065
BerberaSomalia 7,0274,366
BusanSouth Korea 3,7352,321
BadajozSpain 6,9034,290
BarcelonaSpain 6,2663,894
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4323,997
BabanusaSudan 7,7764,832
BaselSwitzerland 5,4473,385
BernSwitzerland 5,5063,421
BangkokThailand 5,3413,319
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3203,306
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9443,072
BizerteTunisia 6,2563,888
BalikesirTurkey 5,1073,174
BursaTurkey 4,9973,105
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4263,372
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4313,375
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4313,375
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4343,377
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5903,474
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5143,426
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7565,441
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7845,458
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2092,615
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2102,616
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3625,818
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7506,059
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6015,345
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9545,564
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4325,240
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9206,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4635,259
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4065,224
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2195,107
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7032,923
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1233,183
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2985,156
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8594,884
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4435,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4225,855
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8604,884
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0155,602
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4475,870
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2284,491
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7106,034
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5835,333
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7546,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9534,942
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2955,776
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5805,331
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3925,215
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1455,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0425,619
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8025,470
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5415,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2575,752
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1035,657
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4085,225
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5045,285
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5845,956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1986,337
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1615,693
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8185,480
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6205,357
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3755,204
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6876,020
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0415,618
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6035,346
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1765,081
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8884,901
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2852,041
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8647,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9427,421
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8546,745
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8676,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -