Distance Between Bajkit, Russia & Cities Beginning with I
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1214,425
In SalahAlgeria 7,5634,700
InnsbruckAustria 5,2913,288
IbiriteBrazil 14,4748,994
IguatuBrazil 12,8758,000
IlheusBrazil 13,7318,533
ImperatrizBrazil 13,0998,140
IndaialBrazil 15,3869,561
IpameriBrazil 14,4008,948
IraiBrazil 15,5699,675
IreceBrazil 13,4898,382
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5598,425
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1758,187
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2328,222
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,2028,826
ItaperunaBrazil 14,5029,012
ItapevaBrazil 15,0719,365
ItirucuBrazil 13,6228,465
ItuacuBrazil 13,7258,529
IvinhemaBrazil 15,0889,376
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8313,002
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6484,131
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0263,123
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0133,736
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3422,698
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3269,524
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7339,777
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,99011,801
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8886,766
IzobambaEcuador 13,1858,194
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6963,540
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6217,222
IoanninaGreece 5,4713,400
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2353,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5622,835
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6072,863
IranshahrIran 4,6502,890
IstranaItaly 5,3903,350
IidaJapan 4,0902,542
IizukaJapan 3,9492,454
IrakoJapan 4,1412,573
IriomotejimaJapan 4,6272,875
IrozakiJapan 4,2262,626
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6512,890
IshinomakiJapan 3,9892,479
IwamizawaJapan 3,5892,230
IzuharaJapan 3,8352,383
IrbidJordan 5,3263,310
IfraneMorocco 7,3394,561
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6138,459
IlorinNigeria 9,2725,762
InchonNorth Korea 3,4012,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2382,012
IslamabadPakistan 3,5302,194
IquitosPeru 13,5218,402
IloiloPhilippines 6,0493,759
IasiRomania 4,4832,786
IcaRussia 3,3692,094
IlirnejRussia 3,2892,044
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,5851,606
IrkutskRussia 1,149714
Ivdel’Russia 1,9041,183
IbizaSpain 6,5214,052
IspartaTurkey 5,1333,190
IstanbulTurkey 4,9283,062
IzmirTurkey 5,2513,263
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5032,798
IzmailUkraine 4,5672,838
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Independence, KsUsa 8,9875,585
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2345,116
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7375,430
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5615,320
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7274,802
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9326,172
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3985,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4215,233
IsokaZambia 9,6756,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -