Distance Between Bajkit, Russia & Cities Beginning with Y
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1822,599
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1072,552
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0112,492
YaoundeCameroon 9,3615,817
YokoCameroon 9,1485,685
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1795,082
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9713,711
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3474,566
YanjiChina 3,0151,874
YichangChina 3,6102,244
YinchuanChina 2,6671,657
YiningChina 2,2021,368
YariguiesColombia 12,3317,662
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9906,829
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9026,775
YazdIran 4,4662,775
YakushimaJapan 4,2732,655
YamagataJapan 3,9582,459
YamaguchiJapan 3,9312,443
YokkaichiJapan 4,0872,540
YokohamaJapan 4,1862,601
YonagoJapan 3,8912,418
YonagunijimaJapan 4,5982,858
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7114,170
YeMyanmar 5,1633,208
YolaNigeria 8,7835,458
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7172,310
YurimaguasPeru 13,7818,564
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0741,289
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,3242,066
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7143,551
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9124,917
York, PaUsa 8,6945,403
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5665,323
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1635,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -