Distance Between Bajkit, Russia & Cities Beginning with D
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4894,654
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8204,238
DavisAntarctica 14,5579,046
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2595,754
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7745,452
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2015,096
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4427,110
DhakaBangladesh 4,2552,644
D’UccleBelgium 5,3173,304
DiamantinaBrazil 14,2748,870
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3328,906
DouradosBrazil 15,1109,389
DoualaCameroon 9,4395,865
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3594,573
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3924,593
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5774,087
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0793,777
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4664,640
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4903,412
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6824,774
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5914,717
DuianChina 2,8231,754
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3533,326
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,0004,350
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9166,784
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0516,867
DabaaEgypt 5,8553,638
DakhlaEgypt 6,3463,943
DijonFrance 5,5883,473
DresdenGermany 4,8533,015
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9832,475
DebrecenHungary 4,7662,961
DalatangiIceland 4,7782,969
DaltonganjIndia 4,2862,663
DarbhangaIndia 4,0252,501
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8042,364
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8022,363
DumkaIndia 4,2162,620
DwarkaIndia 4,8403,008
DezfulIran 4,7132,929
DublinIreland 5,5403,443
DecimomannuItaly 6,1073,795
DobbiacoItaly 5,2953,290
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9356,174
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3693,336
DagorettiKenya 8,5945,341
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8672,403
DedzaMalawi 10,0236,229
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,0791,292
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7481,086
DaweiMyanmar 5,2913,288
De BiltNetherlands 5,1693,212
De KooyNetherlands 5,1183,180
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1163,179
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3728,309
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4978,387
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6438,478
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4592,771
DalbandinPakistan 4,3312,691
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7902,355
DirPakistan 3,4092,118
DroshPakistan 3,3742,097
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4113,362
DohaQatar 5,2433,258
DorohoiRomania 4,4822,785
Dikson IslandRussia 1,470913
DudinkaRussia 977607
DzardzanRussia 1,490926
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2083,236
DakarSenegal 9,7656,068
DaruSierra Leone 10,1156,286
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7407,295
DamazinSudan 7,4004,598
DongolaSudan 6,8754,272
DamascusSyria 5,2123,239
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2113,238
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8483,013
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1851,979
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0475,622
DjerbaTunisia 6,5434,066
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6142,867
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1563,204
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4043,358
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9872,478
DonetskUkraine 3,8822,412
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0743,153
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3185,790
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9255,546
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4385,865
Danville, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3225,793
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4754,645
David City, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7255,422
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6204,735
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7096,033
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7015,407
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7736,073
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7105,413
Delphine, InUsa 8,5955,341
Denton, MdUsa 8,8005,469
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5755,328
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5045,285
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5135,290
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4625,258
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1415,680
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8654,888
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8615,507
Dover, DeUsa 8,8005,469
Dover, TnUsa 9,1485,685
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5195,916
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9264,925
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9225,544
Durham, NhUsa 8,3215,171
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,7945,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -