Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,84311,709
UaupesBrazil 13,0028,080
UbatubaBrazil 14,8659,237
UberabaBrazil 14,6019,073
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3673,957
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0701,286
UpernavikGreenland 4,9223,058
UummannaqGreenland 5,0983,168
UdineItaly 5,3023,295
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9533,699
UenoJapan 4,0842,538
UnzendakeJapan 4,0212,499
UrakawaJapan 3,7312,318
UshibukaJapan 4,0652,526
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0922,543
UwajimaJapan 4,0702,529
UkmergeLithuania 4,0072,490
UtenaLithuania 3,9492,454
UlaangomMongolia 1,346836
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,6661,035
UlgiiMongolia 1,472914
UliastaiMongolia 1,548962
UmnugoviMongolia 1,436892
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,8331,139
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5842,227
UfaRussia 2,4531,524
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,8321,138
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,286799
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3642,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,184736
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1761,352
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6812,288
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0271,260
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9731,847
Umm BeninSudan 7,2954,533
UmeåSweden 3,6502,268
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2053,235
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9513,077
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9063,049
UrfaTurkey 4,7562,955
UsakTurkey 5,1113,176
Uman’Ukraine 4,2202,623
UzgorodUkraine 4,6382,882
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7165,416
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5995,344
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6985,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -