Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2274,491
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7554,197
EsquelArgentina 17,77511,045
EzeizaArgentina 16,54610,282
East SaleAustralia 11,9967,455
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8656,752
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8666,752
EssendonAustralia 11,8837,384
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,7419,160
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,8859,871
EspinosaBrazil 13,9058,641
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9614,325
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9254,303
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9354,309
Edson, AbCanada 6,8794,275
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2823,904
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5664,701
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2642,650
ErlianChina 2,2501,398
El CaranoColombia 12,4987,766
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,4562,769
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0126,843
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9796,823
El ArishEgypt 5,5683,460
El TorEgypt 5,8463,633
ErfurtGermany 4,9973,105
EssenGermany 5,1473,198
EsfahanIran 4,5292,814
EilatIsrael 5,6523,512
EsashiJapan 3,6222,251
EldoretKenya 8,4805,270
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,494928
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7464,813
EeldeNetherlands 5,0213,120
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7487,300
EnuguNigeria 9,3135,787
EncarnacionParaguay 15,6779,742
EvoraPortugal 6,9824,339
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6601,653
EkimcanRussia 2,3511,461
Elat’MaRussia 3,1741,972
ElistaRussia 3,6842,289
ErbogacenRussia 620385
EssejRussia 806501
Ed DueimSudan 7,2844,526
El FasherSudan 7,6814,773
El GeneinaSudan 7,8444,874
El ObeidSudan 7,4734,644
El ShowakSudan 7,0714,394
En NahudSudan 7,6104,729
EdirneTurkey 5,0003,107
ErzincanTurkey 4,4892,789
ErzurumTurkey 4,3802,722
EskisehirTurkey 4,9533,078
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9532,457
EntebbeUganda 8,6635,383
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2033,233
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2543,265
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2345,117
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6005,965
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0705,015
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9094,915
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8675,510
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4215,855
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8295,487
Elko, NvUsa 8,2565,130
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7475,435
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4545,254
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4425,246
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1255,049
Erie, PaUsa 8,4745,266
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7294,803
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0725,638
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0525,004
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9544,942
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3085,163
Evansville, InUsa 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -