Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5607,184
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5683,460
ParanaArgentina 16,29810,128
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,9689,923
PehuajoArgentina 16,76910,420
PergaminoArgentina 16,52010,266
PigeArgentina 16,96410,542
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,38810,184
PosadasArgentina 15,6869,748
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7739,802
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,66010,353
Punta IndioArgentina 16,55710,289
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5576,560
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3355,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7994,846
ParakouBenin 9,2905,773
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0838,130
ParacatuBrazil 14,2988,885
ParanaBrazil 13,8488,606
ParanaguaBrazil 15,2179,456
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7189,146
ParintinsBrazil 13,0768,126
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6327,850
Passo FundoBrazil 15,6489,724
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4288,965
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1328,160
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1428,167
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9488,667
PeixeBrazil 13,8218,589
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2358,224
PicosBrazil 13,0358,100
PiraiBrazil 14,7339,156
PirenopolisBrazil 14,2358,846
PompeuBrazil 14,4318,967
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1719,427
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8507,985
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3909,563
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9168,648
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,7829,807
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6838,503
PosseBrazil 13,9558,672
PlevenBulgaria 4,9533,078
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0533,140
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6153,489
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5804,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2305,115
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6734,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9364,310
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5414,686
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0944,408
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7174,174
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4864,030
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3474,566
ParronChile 16,83310,460
Puerto AysenChile 18,07411,231
Puerto MonttChile 17,65710,973
Punta ArenasChile 18,78811,675
PingbianChina 3,5912,231
PeralesColombia 12,6297,848
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3457,671
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0497,487
PragueCzech Republic 4,9143,053
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0906,892
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9466,802
PoloDominican Republic 11,0806,885
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8876,766
PichilingueEcuador 13,2718,247
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2698,245
PuyoEcuador 13,3098,270
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6333,500
ParisFrance 5,5793,467
PerpignanFrance 6,0963,788
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5627,806
Port-GentilGabon 9,9506,183
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2398,227
PotsdamGermany 4,7842,973
PatrasGreece 5,5523,450
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6122,866
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0463,757
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1346,918
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0586,871
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4667,125
PecsHungary 5,0593,144
PambanIndia 5,9913,723
PuneIndia 5,1083,174
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9694,331
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9464,316
PadovaItaly 5,4253,371
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4023,357
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9993,728
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0043,731
PantelleriaItaly 6,1863,844
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5553,452
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0543,762
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5963,477
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5703,461
PiacenzaItaly 5,5743,464
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6493,510
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,4893,411
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7663,583
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6463,508
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,7263,558
PrizziItaly 6,0293,746
PakseLaos 5,2303,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,2763,900
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7226,042
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7546,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,8724,892
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,3193,305
PatheinMyanmar 4,9943,104
PutaoMyanmar 3,8192,373
PyiMyanmar 4,7672,963
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0016,836
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3588,301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5947,205
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4995,903
PohangNorth Korea 3,6582,273
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2141,997
PadidanPakistan 4,4022,736
PanjgurPakistan 4,5382,820
ParachinarPakistan 3,6092,242
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7372,943
PeshawarPakistan 3,5412,200
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0405,617
PilarParaguay 15,7149,765
PiscoPeru 14,6529,105
PiuraPeru 13,7318,533
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4378,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0533,761
PoznanPoland 4,6032,861
PrzemyslPoland 4,5192,808
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7914,220
PortalegrePortugal 6,8924,283
Porto Portugal 6,7694,206
PavelecRussia 3,3822,102
PecoraRussia 1,9571,216
PermRussia 2,2461,396
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6942,295
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1431,953
PjatigorskRussia 3,9302,442
PoronajskRussia 3,1671,968
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0242,501
Providenja BayRussia 4,1812,598
PskovRussia 3,6602,274
PodorSenegal 9,4525,874
PopradSlovakia 4,7042,923
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3707,687
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4437,111
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3933,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1163,801
Port SudanSudan 6,4914,034
ParamariboSuriname 12,1197,531
PiteåSweden 3,5182,186
PalmyraSyria 5,0143,116
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9798,065
PhetchabunThailand 5,0443,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9993,106
PhraeThailand 4,8503,014
PhuketThailand 5,9833,718
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9543,700
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3103,300
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5483,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7467,299
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7263,558
PoltavaUkraine 3,9312,443
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,26810,109
PradoUruguay 16,46610,232
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,43310,212
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8155,477
Pana, IlUsa 8,7685,448
Paoli, InUsa 8,8195,481
Paris, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9004,909
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7726,072
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2985,156
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2295,735
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0215,606
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6555,379
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6694,766
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7646,067
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Perry, OkUsa 9,0885,648
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6985,405
Philo, OhUsa 8,7095,412
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1355,677
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1295,052
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3255,795
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6495,374
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5665,323
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4395,244
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1355,676
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0985,032
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3395,803
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3264,552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7856,080
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3264,552
Portage, WiUsa 8,2565,130
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2435,123
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5884,715
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3445,806
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4454,627
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9115,538
Princeton, InUsa 8,9265,547
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4655,260
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7435,433
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4077,710
PetaukeZambia 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -