Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5712,219
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0092,491
KhostAfghanistan 3,6662,278
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3692,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,73211,640
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5266,541
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1993,231
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0392,510
KandiBenin 9,0995,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1014,413
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6634,762
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6634,762
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2044,476
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5854,713
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2245,111
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7602,958
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3973,354
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6334,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0485,001
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8331,760
KashiChina 2,8301,759
KunmingChina 4,1032,550
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9616,190
KhargaEgypt 6,2673,895
KosseirEgypt 6,0103,735
KajaaniFinland 3,3122,058
KuopioFinland 3,3852,103
KuusamoFinland 3,1691,969
KarlsruheGermany 5,2843,284
KasselGermany 5,0423,133
KonstanzGermany 5,3603,330
KumasiGhana 9,7686,070
KalamataGreece 5,6433,507
KerkiraGreece 5,5253,434
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6613,518
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4623,394
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5682,839
KankanGuinea 9,8006,090
KindiaGuinea 10,0106,220
KissidougouGuinea 9,9356,174
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8365,491
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5832,848
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5842,849
KeszthelyHungary 5,0463,136
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0413,133
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3952,731
KotaIndia 4,3442,699
KozhikodeIndia 5,8483,634
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3315,177
KermanIran 4,5052,800
KermanshahIran 4,5802,846
Khoram AbadIran 4,6092,864
KilkennyIreland 5,6563,515
KingstonJamaica 11,1436,924
KagoshimaJapan 4,1512,579
KanazawaJapan 3,9332,444
KaruizawaJapan 4,0472,515
KatsuuraJapan 4,2452,638
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1372,571
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4842,165
KobeJapan 4,0472,515
KochiJapan 4,0812,536
KofuJapan 4,1112,555
KumagayaJapan 4,1062,551
KumamotoJapan 4,0322,506
KumejimaJapan 4,5352,818
KureJapan 3,9722,468
KushiroJapan 3,7432,326
KutchanJapan 3,5642,214
KyotoJapan 4,0402,511
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6811,045
KitaleKenya 8,4435,247
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0263,123
KufraLibya 6,7664,205
KaunasLithuania 4,0792,535
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1492,578
KybartaiLithuania 4,1482,578
KarongaMalawi 9,6005,966
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1913,847
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4083,982
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5254,055
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2893,908
KuantanMalaysia 6,4624,015
KuchingMalaysia 6,7954,222
KayesMali 9,5045,906
KeniebaMali 9,6525,998
KidalMali 8,4705,264
KitaMali 9,5435,930
KoutiaMali 9,4105,847
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1765,081
KisinevMoldova 4,4252,750
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0981,304
KhatgalMongolia 1,271790
KhovdMongolia 1,548962
KhujirtMongolia 1,6921,051
KhutagMongolia 1,421883
KenitraMorocco 7,3304,555
KalewaMyanmar 4,2802,660
KathaMyanmar 4,1702,591
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7523,574
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7032,923
KengtungMyanmar 4,4962,794
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9662,465
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9947,453
KathmanduNepal 3,8642,401
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,9166,783
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2228,216
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4088,332
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2748,249
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2008,203
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KanoNigeria 8,7165,416
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4702,156
KarasjokNorway 3,1691,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3882,727
KristiansandNorway 4,5572,832
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2022,611
KhasabOman 4,9383,069
KarachiPakistan 4,6562,893
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6412,884
KhanpurPakistan 4,1282,565
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3542,706
KororPalau 6,7984,224
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7042,923
KlodzkoPoland 4,7722,965
KoszalinPoland 4,4962,794
KrakowPoland 4,6452,886
KalakanRussia 1,385861
KaliningradRussia 4,2482,640
KamenskoeRussia 3,4582,149
KandalaksaRussia 2,9891,858
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5071,558
KazanRussia 2,7371,701
KemRussia 2,9801,852
KerchRussia 4,1672,590
KhabarovskRussia 2,8061,744
KirenskRussia 785488
KirovRussia 2,5511,585
KljuciRussia 3,5842,227
KolpasevRussia 832517
KorfRussia 3,5752,222
KostromaRussia 3,0511,896
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,2171,378
KotlasRussia 2,5761,601
KrasnodarRussia 4,0532,519
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4251,507
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2331,388
KrasnoyarskRussia 661411
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4131,500
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8261,756
KurganRussia 1,9001,181
KurskRussia 3,6852,290
KyraRussia 1,6551,029
KigaliRwanda 8,9785,579
KoldaSenegal 9,8306,108
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9916,209
KosiceSlovakia 4,6832,910
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8997,394
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,2061,992
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1693,833
KadugliSudan 7,7124,792
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,8644,266
KassalaSudan 6,9364,310
KhartoumSudan 7,1164,422
KostiSudan 7,3494,567
KalmarSweden 4,3012,673
KaresuandoSweden 3,3242,065
KarlstadSweden 4,2332,631
KristianstadSweden 4,4492,765
KamishliSyria 4,6362,881
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3043,296
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5723,463
Khon KaenThailand 5,0523,140
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4053,359
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2133,239
KairouanTunisia 6,3863,968
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8102,989
KarsTurkey 4,2272,627
KastamonuTurkey 4,6462,887
KayseriTurkey 4,7862,974
KonyaTurkey 5,0083,112
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2612,026
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7752,346
KinlossUk 5,0703,150
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8212,374
KievUkraine 4,0762,533
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0152,495
KirovogradUkraine 4,1382,571
KlepininoUkraine 4,2642,649
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0562,520
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3122,680
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1232,562
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4545,254
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4864,652
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7455,434
Keene, NhUsa 8,3305,176
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5995,344
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9055,534
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4276,479
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4535,252
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2453,259
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0785,641
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2545,751
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9654,950
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1755,702
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4743,402
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3692,715
KabompoZambia 10,4266,479
KabweZambia 10,3056,404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,2996,400
KafirondaZambia 10,1376,300
KaomaZambia 10,5166,535
KasamaZambia 9,7566,062
KasempaZambia 10,3406,425
KawambwaZambia 9,8116,097
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4906,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -