Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1823,841
LuandaAngola 10,5146,533
LuenaAngola 10,4606,500
La PlataArgentina 16,53910,277
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4049,572
La RiojaArgentina 16,22010,079
LaboulayeArgentina 16,63410,336
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,57311,541
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5539,665
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3507,675
LavertonAustralia 11,8917,389
LearmonthAustralia 9,4645,881
LongreachAustralia 10,3796,449
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3786,449
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7837,322
Low HeadAustralia 12,2857,634
LinzAustria 5,0723,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7712,965
LerwickUk 4,7732,966
La PazBolivia 14,8499,227
LavrasBrazil 14,6379,096
LencoisBrazil 13,6008,451
LinharesBrazil 14,2428,850
LondrinaBrazil 15,1019,384
LomBulgaria 4,9883,100
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8894,281
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8244,862
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3503,324
Langara, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3644,576
London, OnCanada 8,3715,202
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7484,193
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3535,191
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,37010,172
LanzhouChina 2,8911,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5792,224
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5727,812
LimonCosta Rica 12,0507,488
LarnacaCyprus 5,2303,250
LimassolCyprus 5,2783,280
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0756,261
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8086,095
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7172,931
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0186,847
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0226,849
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8776,759
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1468,169
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5968,449
LuxorEgypt 6,1353,812
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5987,207
Laucala BayFiji 11,3697,065
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4662,154
Le MansFrance 5,7533,575
LilleFrance 5,3933,351
LyonFrance 5,7313,561
LambarnGabon 9,8746,136
LastourvilleGabon 9,7556,062
LibrevilleGabon 9,8036,091
LeipzigGermany 4,8963,042
LindenbergGermany 4,7492,951
LamiaGreece 5,4583,392
LarissaGreece 5,3943,352
LemnosGreece 5,2333,252
LimnosGreece 5,2223,245
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1326,918
LabeGuinea 9,8566,125
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5885,336
La CeibaHonduras 11,4047,087
La MesaHonduras 11,4327,104
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3372,074
LudhianaIndia 3,7322,319
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2733,898
LatinaItaly 5,7133,550
LatronicoItaly 5,6853,532
LecceItaly 5,5623,456
LodwarKenya 8,2025,097
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6682,901
LiepajaLatvia 4,0992,547
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1032,550
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3333,314
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3163,304
LabuanMalaysia 6,4604,015
LuqaMalta 6,1453,819
Le LamentinMartinique 11,3047,024
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1796,325
LashioMyanmar 4,3082,677
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3728,310
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4118,333
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4118,333
LagosNigeria 9,5235,918
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3592,709
LillehammerNorway 4,2372,633
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7072,303
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2169,456
LimaPeru 14,4698,991
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8223,618
LisbonPortugal 7,0234,364
LeninbadRussia 2,9841,855
LevsiRussia 1,6701,038
LungiSierra Leone 10,1696,319
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2413,257
LanzaroteSpain 8,1715,078
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,3653,955
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5073,422
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5153,427
LatakiaSyria 5,0573,143
LampangThailand 4,8313,002
LoeiThailand 4,9353,066
Lop BuriThailand 5,2223,245
LomeTogo 9,6736,011
LeemingUk 5,2723,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7712,965
London, EnglandUk 5,4653,396
London-GatwickUk 5,4833,407
LynehamUk 5,5343,439
L’VovUkraine 4,4582,771
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2912,667
LozovajaUkraine 3,8932,419
LubnyUkraine 3,9802,473
LuckUkraine 4,3112,679
LuganskUkraine 3,7652,340
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2605,133
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7726,073
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7726,072
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8226,104
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2035,097
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2285,113
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8935,526
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6215,978
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1805,083
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6434,750
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3945,216
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9956,211
Larned, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7965,466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7805,456
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8065,472
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3215,171
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3245,172
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9005,531
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7825,458
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9885,585
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1545,688
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2625,756
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9515,562
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6354,744
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2025,097
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7825,458
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9505,562
Libby, MtUsa 7,4514,630
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8105,475
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9744,955
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2685,759
Llano, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9525,563
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9245,546
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9335,551
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0875,647
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1435,682
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9115,537
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4785,889
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2665,137
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2905,773
Luling, TxUsa 9,7806,077
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2535,129
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0005,592
LivingstoneZambia 10,7676,691
LundaziZambia 9,8676,131
LusakaZambia 10,4026,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,3936,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -