.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4972,173
ShkoderAlbania 5,3273,310
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4353,999
SaltaArgentina 15,6999,755
San AntonioArgentina 17,38010,800
San LuisArgentina 16,62510,331
San RafaelArgentina 16,81710,450
Santa RosaArgentina 16,91610,512
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9839,932
SarmientoArgentina 17,99811,184
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7147,279
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7067,274
SalzburgAustria 5,1663,210
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9572,459
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0092,491
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9332,444
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8234,861
SaveBenin 9,4275,858
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8799,246
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2313,250
SalvadorBrazil 13,5268,405
Santa MariaBrazil 15,8459,847
SantaremBrazil 12,9968,076
SantosBrazil 14,9669,300
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,8339,217
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3658,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8707,997
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5549,665
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,7609,793
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,7269,151
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6697,872
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1618,800
São PauloBrazil 14,9349,280
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7659,175
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,0478,729
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3348,286
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4038,329
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4268,964
SobralBrazil 12,6407,855
SoureBrazil 12,6257,845
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5648,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,22010,079
SurubimBrazil 12,8758,001
SadovoBulgaria 5,0453,135
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1823,220
SofiaBulgaria 5,0813,157
SiemreapCambodia 5,4043,358
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0835,023
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4374,621
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0134,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5544,072
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5093,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7764,832
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1944,471
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9894,965
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9814,338
Scott, SkCanada 7,1424,438
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4794,647
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0585,007
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0575,007
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8843,035
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5644,700
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7284,181
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5144,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5594,697
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8644,887
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3854,589
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3834,588
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8404,872
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3395,182
SalCape Verde 9,8106,096
SantiagoChile 16,75010,409
SewellChile 16,80710,444
ShanghaiChina 3,8402,386
ShantouChina 4,5272,813
ShenyangChina 2,8581,776
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7577,306
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8787,381
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0537,490
SibenikCroatia 5,3703,337
SplitCroatia 5,3633,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4772,782
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6792,908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9346,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0226,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9516,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9286,791
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9336,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0226,849
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9416,799
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0226,849
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0006,835
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0106,842
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9376,796
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9226,787
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9266,790
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0256,851
San GabrielEcuador 13,0738,124
SalloumEgypt 5,9813,717
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1823,841
SohagEgypt 6,1043,793
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7793,591
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6197,220
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,11111,254
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2111,995
StrasbourgFrance 5,3583,330
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,2357,603
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1277,536
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1072,552
SchleswigGermany 4,7742,967
StuttgartGermany 5,2673,273
SamosGreece 5,3293,312
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3453,321
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6763,527
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4603,393
SiguiriGuinea 9,6906,021
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5027,148
SzegedHungary 4,9443,072
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0323,127
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0583,143
SagarIndia 4,4122,742
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4262,129
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0605,009
SemnanIran 4,1562,582
ShahroudIran 4,0042,488
ShirazIran 4,7752,967
ShannonIreland 5,7113,549
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7673,583
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5453,446
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,5903,473
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6333,501
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0033,730
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7323,562
SigonellaItaly 5,9813,717
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1736,322
SagaJapan 3,9702,467
SaigoJapan 3,8172,372
SakaiJapan 3,8752,408
SakataJapan 3,8732,407
SapporoJapan 3,5792,224
SaseboJapan 3,9562,458
SendaiJapan 3,9842,476
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1412,573
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9292,442
ShinjoJapan 3,9102,430
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1922,605
ShirakawaJapan 4,0552,520
ShizuokaJapan 4,1692,591
SumotoJapan 4,0672,528
SuttsuJapan 3,5462,203
SuwaJapan 4,0542,519
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,87610,487
SavannakhetLaos 5,0593,144
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0272,503
SiluteLithuania 4,1602,585
SkopjeMacedonia 5,2303,250
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3625,818
SalimaMalawi 9,9526,184
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4554,011
SibuMalaysia 6,7244,178
SanMali 9,2845,769
SegouMali 9,3445,807
SikassoMali 9,5225,917
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2705,761
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3017,022
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,8681,161
SainshandMongolia 2,0671,284
SafiMorocco 7,6464,751
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9744,955
SittweMyanmar 4,6262,875
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6002,859
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1931,984
SaiqOman 5,1943,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9573,702
SurOman 5,1743,215
SialkotPakistan 3,6012,238
SibbiPakistan 4,1322,567
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6539,727
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8249,212
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2353,875
SandomierzPoland 4,5012,797
SniezkaPoland 4,7902,977
SuwalkiPoland 4,1772,596
SzczecinPoland 4,6312,878
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1794,461
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8584,883
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9726,818
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8716,134
Satu MareRomania 4,6752,905
SibiuRomania 4,7792,969
SulinaRomania 4,5382,820
SadrinskRussia 1,9571,216
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4322,133
SalekhardRussia 1,523946
SaratovRussia 3,1831,978
SejmcanRussia 2,8091,746
SelagoncyRussia 1,007626
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8132,369
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8241,133
SmolenskRussia 3,6822,288
SociRussia 4,1412,574
SortovalaRussia 3,3132,059
SuntarRussia 1,111690
SurgutRussia 1,210752
SverdlovskRussia 2,0721,288
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3561,464
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9686,816
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9526,184
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1585,070
SingaporeSingapore 6,7364,186
SliacSlovakia 4,7932,978
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4062,116
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0521,896
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6474,131
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2723,898
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3353,937
SevilleSpain 7,0014,350
SennarSudan 7,2644,514
ShambatSudan 7,1114,419
ShendiSudan 6,9644,327
StenseleSweden 3,7052,303
StockholmSweden 4,0322,506
StorlienSweden 4,0172,496
SundsvallSweden 3,8492,392
SantisSwitzerland 5,3893,349
SongeaTanzania 9,5975,963
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9873,099
SongkhlaThailand 6,0693,771
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2563,266
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8463,633
SurinThailand 5,2343,253
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3035,781
SokodeTogo 9,4035,843
SfaxTunisia 6,4444,004
SousseTunisia 6,3453,943
SamsunTurkey 4,5202,809
SiirtTurkey 4,5202,808
SivasTurkey 4,6162,868
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7032,301
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8553,638
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1273,186
SarataUkraine 4,4712,778
SarnyUkraine 4,2102,616
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3472,701
SumyUkraine 3,8302,380
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0583,143
SaltoUruguay 16,17910,054
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3655,198
Safford, AzUsa 9,2235,732
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1735,079
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0446,241
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8335,489
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2295,113
Salem, InUsa 8,8195,481
Salem, OrUsa 7,6514,754
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3425,184
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5595,940
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7866,081
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0925,650
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4375,243
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9726,818
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7525,438
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8845,521
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7775,454
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2655,758
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5835,955
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8195,481
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3844,588
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4014,599
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9715,575
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2454,502
Selma, AlUsa 9,5955,963
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5595,319
Seymour, InUsa 8,8195,481
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9325,550
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9964,969
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5095,909
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3875,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2535,128
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5195,294
Southport, NcUsa 9,3655,820
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8195,480
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4914,655
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9825,582
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8493,013
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0575,006
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8335,489
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0264,987
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5665,323
State College, PaUsa 8,6105,350
State University, MsUsa 9,4785,889
State University, NmUsa 9,3895,834
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9085,536
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4665,261
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4375,243
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4645,259
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2265,733
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4825,892
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6094,728
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7905,462
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3445,185
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1551,961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2257,597
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1537,552
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3987,704
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2905,152
SocotraYemen 6,4183,988
SenangaZambia 10,7206,661
SerenjeZambia 10,1016,277
SeshekeZambia 10,8056,714
SolweziZambia 10,1796,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -