Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6354,745
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6364,123
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6314,120
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,3943,973
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,51710,264
AzulArgentina 16,79010,433
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3947,080
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9256,789
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0766,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0216,227
AmberleyAustralia 11,1296,916
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0872,540
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1152,557
AimoresBrazil 14,2938,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4528,359
AltamiraBrazil 13,0068,082
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6048,453
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,7909,191
ApodiBrazil 12,7397,916
AracajuBrazil 13,2488,233
AracuaiBrazil 14,0698,743
AragarcasBrazil 14,3568,921
AraxaBrazil 14,5449,038
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9948,074
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0003,107
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6804,772
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9382,447
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5574,696
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7154,794
AbecheChad 7,8924,904
AntofagastaChile 15,6499,724
AricaChile 15,0889,376
AltaiChina 1,6351,016
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0498,109
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9808,066
AraucaColombia 12,2917,638
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8996,773
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9356,795
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0286,853
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7623,581
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7523,574
AswanEgypt 6,2923,910
AsyutEgypt 6,0943,787
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6317,227
AsmaraEritrea 6,8304,244
AssabEritrea 6,8694,268
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4634,638
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8843,656
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,7377,915
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1896,953
AccraGhana 9,8036,092
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1043,172
AthensGreece 5,4723,400
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,4943,414
AasiaatGreenland 5,3123,301
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3683,336
AputiteqGreenland 5,0433,134
AkureyriIceland 4,8753,030
AgraIndia 4,0712,530
AhmedabadIndia 4,6562,894
AkolaIndia 4,7942,979
AllahabadIndia 4,1752,594
AmritsarIndia 3,6822,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,7594,821
AbadanIran 4,9023,046
ArakIran 4,4752,781
AlbengaItaly 5,7273,559
AlgheroItaly 6,0243,744
AmendolaItaly 5,5723,462
AnconaItaly 5,5003,418
ArezzoItaly 5,5973,478
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0336,235
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9956,211
AbashiriJapan 3,6492,268
AburatsuJapan 4,1842,600
AikawaJapan 3,8752,408
AjiroJapan 4,1962,607
AkitaJapan 3,8122,369
AkuneJapan 4,0882,541
AomoriJapan 3,7472,328
AsahikawaJapan 3,5732,220
AsosanJapan 4,0402,511
AmmanJordan 5,3713,338
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4151,501
AinaziLatvia 3,8452,389
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4895,897
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4215,855
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9336,172
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1935,713
AtarMauritania 8,9805,580
AgalegaMauritius 8,7245,421
AcapulcoMexico 11,1806,947
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6531,027
AltaiMongolia 1,6981,055
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,7611,094
AgadirMorocco 7,8464,876
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1693,212
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5488,419
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3348,286
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1488,170
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9928,073
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8707,376
AgadezNiger 8,2685,138
AsuncionParaguay 15,5229,646
ArequipaPeru 14,8859,250
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2033,234
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6789,121
AradRomania 4,8893,038
AjanRussia 2,4131,499
AldanRussia 1,6261,011
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1541,960
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,002622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,9921,859
AnadyrRussia 3,8012,362
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7371,701
ArmavirRussia 3,9542,457
AstrakhanRussia 3,4862,166
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4537,117
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5514,071
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6684,143
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6584,137
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8894,281
Abu HamedSudan 6,6944,160
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3184,548
AqiqSudan 6,5754,086
ArbaatSudan 6,4804,026
AromaSudan 6,9124,295
AtbaraSudan 6,8394,250
Abu KamalSyria 4,8913,039
AleppoSyria 4,9233,059
AranyaprathetThailand 5,3583,329
AtakpameTogo 9,5415,929
AdanaTurkey 4,9513,077
AfyonTurkey 5,0453,135
AnkaraTurkey 4,8162,993
AntalyaTurkey 5,2023,233
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7122,307
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0553,141
AberporthUk 5,5863,471
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5403,442
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,3702,716
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,2152,619
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1863,223
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1943,228
ArtigasUruguay 16,0209,955
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3665,820
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0304,990
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4134,607
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4545,875
Ada, MnUsa 7,8734,892
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4885,274
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3765,827
Akron, OhUsa 8,6075,348
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8145,477
Albany, GaUsa 9,6005,965
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3715,202
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2725,140
Albion, NeUsa 8,4165,229
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0645,632
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1955,092
Algona, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Alice, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6145,353
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Alma, MiUsa 8,3765,205
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1475,063
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6225,979
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1175,666
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4485,250
Amite, LaUsa 9,7236,042
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2513,263
Anderson, InUsa 8,7085,411
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2665,758
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4775,268
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4885,274
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3793,964
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8516,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1556,310
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2185,728
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9144,918
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4984,659
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Athens, GaUsa 9,3835,831
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4165,851
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7425,432
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4402,759
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6555,379
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4475,870
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6694,765
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4815,270
Austin, TxUsa 9,7116,034
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9381,826
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8331,760
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9987,455
AdenYemen 6,7854,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -