.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,26810,109
ReconquistaArgentina 16,0009,943
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,55210,285
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,60111,559
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5609,669
RosarioArgentina 16,42610,207
RichmondAustralia 11,6647,248
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6066,591
RecifeBrazil 12,8637,993
RemansoBrazil 13,3258,281
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1248,777
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,7319,154
Rio NegroBrazil 15,3279,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5229,024
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0774,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4474,628
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4104,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4114,605
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8273,000
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7214,798
RuoqiangChina 2,5781,602
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9657,435
RandersDenmark 4,6012,859
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0056,838
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8956,770
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7289,774
RumipambaEcuador 13,2588,239
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,6573,516
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,8293,622
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,7653,583
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1527,551
RostockGermany 4,6872,912
RhodesGreece 5,3843,346
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7482,951
ReykhólarIceland 5,0113,114
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1213,182
RamsarIran 4,1682,590
RashtIran 4,1822,599
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6423,506
RadicofaniItaly 5,6503,511
Resia PassItaly 5,3743,339
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5093,424
RivoltoItaly 5,3193,305
Rolle PassItaly 5,3533,326
RomeItaly 5,6973,540
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,7243,557
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3113,300
RumoiJapan 3,5182,186
RigaLatvia 3,9282,441
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0762,533
RodriguesMauritius 9,5075,908
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,190740
RabatMorocco 7,3624,575
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9933,103
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0716,880
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3508,296
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5018,390
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1848,193
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5658,430
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1048,143
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
RivasNicaragua 11,8867,386
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2912,666
RebolyRussia 3,1981,987
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8382,385
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5243,433
RagaSudan 8,1675,075
RashadSudan 7,5594,697
RenkSudan 7,4834,650
RumbekSudan 8,1275,051
RanongThailand 5,7503,573
Roi EtThailand 5,1053,172
RizeTurkey 4,3202,684
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4212,126
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,3812,723
RomnyUkraine 3,9002,423
RovnoUkraine 4,2882,665
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0113,114
RochaUruguay 16,35610,164
Racine, WiUsa 8,4015,221
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1615,693
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1275,050
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1255,049
Reading, PaUsa 8,6525,376
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1725,078
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9144,918
Redding, CaUsa 8,1345,055
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9615,568
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3045,160
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5955,341
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9745,576
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9745,576
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0045,595
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3515,190
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3245,172
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Rockville, InUsa 8,7065,410
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4435,246
Rome, GaUsa 9,3775,827
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6604,760
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8524,879
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2885,772
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,8005,469
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6915,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -