Distance Between Bajkit, Russia & Cities Beginning with G
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6652,278
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7042,302
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0074,355
General PicoArgentina 16,81010,446
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,36210,168
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8697,376
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0377,480
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1946,335
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0566,249
GrazAustria 5,1153,178
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0452,514
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9772,471
GomelBelarus 3,9062,427
GrodnoBelarus 4,1622,587
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0178,089
GoianiaBrazil 14,3318,905
GoiasBrazil 14,2848,876
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2668,865
GrajauBrazil 13,0908,134
GuairaBrazil 15,2849,498
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,6477,859
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9498,668
GarouaCameroon 8,7255,422
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4464,627
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8564,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2224,488
Golden, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Goose, NfCanada 7,0674,392
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6624,140
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0384,995
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7354,806
GanzhouChina 4,2192,621
GuangzhouChina 4,4702,778
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8996,772
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3918,321
GonderEthiopia 7,1754,459
GourdonFrance 5,9843,719
GrenobleFrance 5,7433,569
GeisenheimGermany 5,2213,244
GorlitzGermany 4,7942,979
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0954,409
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5117,153
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0917,513
GoaIndia 5,4373,379
GuwahatiIndia 3,9712,468
GelaItaly 6,0473,757
GenoaItaly 5,6603,517
GhediItaly 5,5023,419
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5773,466
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6973,540
GrossetoItaly 5,6983,541
GrottaglieItaly 5,5763,465
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9173,677
GuidoniaItaly 5,6813,530
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0506,245
GifuJapan 4,0522,518
GaoMali 8,7535,439
GuamMariana Islands 6,5884,094
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6916,644
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6896,642
GuaymasMexico 9,7576,063
GaluutMongolia 1,6821,045
GemertNetherlands 5,1933,227
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4238,341
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
GayaNiger 8,9995,592
GardermoenNorway 4,2752,656
GeiloNorway 4,3702,715
GdanskPoland 4,3672,714
GalatiRomania 4,6012,859
Gor’KijRussia 2,9871,856
GorznyjRussia 3,8572,397
GridinoRussia 2,9361,825
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2934,532
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,18710,680
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1763,838
GijonSpain 6,4123,984
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8344,868
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1274,429
GoteborgSweden 4,4192,746
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4202,746
GothenburgSweden 4,4202,746
GunnarnSweden 3,6872,291
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6293,498
GabesTunisia 6,5514,071
GafsaTunisia 6,5674,081
GiresunTurkey 4,4422,760
GoztepeTurkey 4,9303,064
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7012,300
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9002,423
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2543,265
GajvoronUkraine 4,2732,655
GeniceskUkraine 4,1892,603
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4815,892
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7242,935
Galva, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6274,739
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8265,485
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3415,183
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2115,102
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2115,724
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5045,285
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7624,824
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7946,086
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5865,335
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3885,213
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9574,945
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0645,633
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6284,740
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2035,098
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7085,411
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4815,892
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1395,679
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0425,619
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4685,883
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7105,412
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5945,341
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4135,850
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2775,765
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3555,813
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Groton, CtUsa 8,5515,314
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3003,293
GuanareVenezuela 12,0637,496
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2747,627
GuiriaVenezuela 11,7697,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -