.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8952,420
TiranaAlbania 5,3813,344
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8384,871
TebessaAlgeria 6,5094,045
TimimounAlgeria 7,4814,649
TindoufAlgeria 8,0434,998
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8304,244
TrelewArgentina 17,63310,957
TucumanArgentina 15,9069,884
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6435,992
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6415,991
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9625,569
TibooburraAustralia 10,9266,789
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0376,237
TshaneBotswana 11,5677,188
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7818,564
TarauacaBrazil 13,9738,683
TauaBrazil 12,8828,005
TefeBrazil 13,3428,291
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1478,791
TeresinaBrazil 12,8808,004
TiriosBrazil 12,5317,787
TorresBrazil 15,6539,727
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6097,835
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,8499,228
TriunfoBrazil 12,9808,066
TucuruiBrazil 12,9828,067
TuriacuBrazil 12,6227,844
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4083,360
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8363,627
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0664,391
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2703,896
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8944,284
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7694,828
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1434,439
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3015,158
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2405,120
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1604,450
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8014,848
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,36010,788
TaiyuanChina 2,8991,802
TaoyuanChina 4,4802,784
TengchongChina 4,0672,528
T√łnderDenmark 4,7722,966
TylstrupDenmark 4,5482,826
TystofteDenmark 4,6372,881
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0446,863
TahrirEgypt 5,7723,587
TantaEgypt 5,7433,569
TallinEstonia 3,7332,320
TartuEstonia 3,7202,311
TampereFinland 3,6412,263
TurkuFinland 3,7672,341
ToulonFrance 5,9183,678
ToulouseFrance 6,0863,782
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9098,021
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5458,417
TchibanGabon 10,0426,240
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0322,505
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3013,294
TamaleGhana 9,4665,882
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2883,286
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5813,468
TimehriGuyana 12,1267,535
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5907,202
TelaHonduras 11,4047,086
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1243,805
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1243,805
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,9894,964
TabrizIran 4,2812,660
TeheranIran 4,2492,640
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4263,372
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5883,472
TarvisioItaly 5,2473,261
TermoliItaly 5,5673,459
TorinoItaly 5,6593,517
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6483,510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0593,765
TrevicoItaly 5,6393,504
TrevisoItaly 5,3893,349
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3103,300
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6593,517
TabouIvory Coast 10,2926,395
TadotsuJapan 4,0212,498
TakadaJapan 3,9622,462
TakamatsuJapan 4,0312,505
TakayamaJapan 4,0032,488
TanegashimaJapan 4,2532,643
TatenoJapan 4,1502,579
TateyamaJapan 4,2382,634
TokushimaJapan 4,0782,534
TokyoJapan 4,1682,590
TomakomaiJapan 3,6292,255
TottoriJapan 3,9272,440
ToyamaJapan 3,9492,454
ToyookaJapan 3,9492,454
TsuJapan 4,1042,550
TsurugaJapan 3,9952,482
TsuyamaJapan 3,9572,459
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4181,503
TripoliLebanon 5,1543,203
TobrukLibya 6,0183,740
TripoliLibya 6,5074,043
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0752,532
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7906,084
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5996,586
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5496,556
ThyoloMalawi 10,1666,317
TawauMalaysia 6,6294,119
TessalitMali 8,3185,169
TimbuktuMali 8,8565,503
TombMali 8,8605,506
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0975,653
TacubayaMexico 10,8956,771
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6036,589
TarialanMongolia 1,390864
TosontsengelMongolia 1,443897
TsetserlegMongolia 1,6141,003
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,0051,246
TangierMorocco 7,1614,450
TarfayaMorocco 8,2445,123
TazaMorocco 7,2164,484
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5462,825
TaungooMyanmar 4,7542,954
ThandweMyanmar 4,8062,987
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1516,929
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0588,115
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6088,456
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4228,340
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2268,219
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3668,306
TahouaNiger 8,6115,351
TillaberyNiger 8,8775,516
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5412,200
TromsoNorway 3,3972,111
TrondheimNorway 4,0762,533
ThumraitOman 5,8953,664
TacnaPeru 15,0539,354
TarapotoPeru 13,8528,607
TrujilloPeru 14,0458,728
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0673,770
TorunPoland 4,4702,778
TimisoaraRomania 4,9253,061
TambovRussia 3,3422,077
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0571,900
TaraRussia 1,348838
Tarko-SaleRussia 991616
TermezRussia 3,3702,094
TernejRussia 3,1721,971
TobolskRussia 1,602995
TomskRussia 869540
Tot’MaRussia 2,8291,758
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0541,277
TuapseRussia 4,1352,570
TuraRussia 349217
TurukhanskRussia 616383
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1403,815
TortosaSpain 6,3843,967
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0313,748
TokerSudan 6,5784,088
TartousSyria 5,1103,176
TaipeiTaiwan 4,4912,791
TaboraTanzania 9,1605,692
TakThailand 4,9853,098
TrangThailand 6,0273,745
TabligboTogo 9,6195,978
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5309,029
TunisTunisia 6,2723,898
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7642,339
TireeUk 5,2963,291
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2063,235
TernopilUkraine 4,3942,731
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,23010,086
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5245,918
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1453,197
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4875,895
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7726,073
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0486,244
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1535,688
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4445,247
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6555,379
Temple, TxUsa 9,6265,982
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8246,105
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5925,961
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5865,336
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3625,196
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4965,279
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8915,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7235,421
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2885,772
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0775,640
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4595,878
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9084,914
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8931,798
TumeremoVenezuela 12,1107,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -