Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6082,242
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4332,133
MilianaAlgeria 6,7194,175
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1916,954
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,20910,073
Malarg EArgentina 16,94310,528
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,53510,896
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,82710,457
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,44610,220
MendozaArgentina 16,64410,343
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,63710,339
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,0469,971
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3256,416
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0258,715
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4445,869
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0166,224
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8747,378
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8937,390
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4297,102
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7547,304
Mount IsaAustralia 9,9236,166
MuharraqBahrain 5,1853,222
MinskBelarus 3,9622,462
MogilevBelarus 3,8372,384
MaunBotswana 11,0966,895
MacapaBrazil 12,6257,845
MacauBrazil 12,6367,852
MaceioBrazil 13,0628,117
MachadoBrazil 14,7199,146
ManausBrazil 13,2148,211
MarabaBrazil 13,1368,163
MaringaBrazil 15,1329,403
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,9348,037
Monte AzulBrazil 13,9148,647
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2948,261
MonteiroBrazil 12,9388,040
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1288,779
Morada NovaBrazil 12,7057,895
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4548,360
MamfeCameroon 9,2945,776
MarouaCameroon 8,5705,326
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5633,457
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4674,640
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4203,368
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7384,187
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1514,443
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9124,917
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6774,771
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0625,010
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0695,014
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4104,605
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4524,631
Morden, MbCanada 7,6234,737
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1525,066
MoundouChad 8,6585,380
MatecanaColombia 12,5917,824
MoroniComoros 9,3675,821
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7582,957
MarstalDenmark 4,7052,924
Melville HallDominica 11,2086,965
MichesDominican Republic 10,9546,807
MocaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9316,792
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8856,764
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9846,825
MilagroEcuador 13,3858,317
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8923,662
MinyaEgypt 6,0103,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5145,912
MassawaEritrea 6,7714,208
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8503,014
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,8992,423
MarseilleFrance 5,9223,680
MontpellierFrance 5,9683,709
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3267,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2568,859
MakokouGabon 9,6105,972
MayumbaGabon 10,1166,286
MitzicGabon 9,6586,002
MkamboGabon 9,5095,909
MoandaGabon 9,7896,083
MouilaGabon 9,9456,180
MagdeburgGermany 4,8753,030
MunichGermany 5,1773,217
MünsterGermany 5,0703,151
MethoniGreece 5,6813,530
MilosGreece 5,5473,447
MitiliniGreece 5,2253,247
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,2243,247
MacentaGuinea 9,9936,210
MamouGuinea 9,9406,177
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0814,400
MiskolcHungary 4,7592,958
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6953,539
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7842,352
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0973,167
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1973,229
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,1044,415
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6484,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4634,016
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6735,389
MashhadIran 3,8002,361
Malin HeadIreland 5,4123,363
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7333,562
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6103,486
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8773,652
MilanItaly 5,5483,448
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5593,455
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7253,558
ManIvory Coast 10,0066,218
MaebashiJapan 4,0662,527
MaizuruJapan 3,9802,473
MakurazakiJapan 4,1692,591
MatsueJapan 3,8762,409
MatsumotoJapan 4,0292,504
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0202,498
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,7562,956
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,9583,702
MishimaJapan 4,1812,598
MitoJapan 4,1372,571
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3042,675
MiyakoJapan 3,9122,431
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6402,883
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1562,582
MiyazakiJapan 4,1492,578
MombetsuJapan 3,5732,220
MoriokaJapan 3,8682,403
MuroranJapan 3,6262,253
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1402,573
MutsuJapan 3,7292,317
Ma’AnJordan 5,5513,449
MafraqJordan 5,3223,307
MombasaKenya 8,7395,430
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2313,872
MaseruLesotho 11,8287,350
MonroviaLiberia 10,2626,377
MisratahLibya 6,4404,002
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6515,997
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9886,207
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1496,307
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2076,343
MakhangaMalawi 10,2066,342
MangochiMalawi 9,9916,208
MwmosaMalawi 10,1436,303
MzimbaMalawi 9,8086,095
MzuzuMalawi 9,7456,056
MalaccaMalaysia 6,6244,116
MersingMalaysia 6,6144,110
MiriMalaysia 6,5424,065
MaleMaldives 6,6684,143
MenakaMali 8,6755,391
MoptiMali 9,1315,674
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5275,299
MazatlanMexico 10,3596,437
MeridaMexico 10,8136,719
Mexico CityMexico 10,8956,771
MonterreyMexico 10,1906,332
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8346,732
MaantyMongolia 1,7461,085
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8801,168
MatadMongolia 2,0221,256
MurenMongolia 1,359844
MarrakechMorocco 7,6554,757
MeknesMorocco 7,3194,548
MideltMorocco 7,3974,597
MaputoMozambique 11,2667,001
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8086,095
MandalayMyanmar 4,4132,742
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5412,822
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4783,404
MindatMyanmar 4,4832,786
MonywaMyanmar 4,4012,735
MyeikMyanmar 5,4783,404
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0372,509
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2443,259
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1628,179
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4168,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5338,409
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8027,334
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8307,351
MagariaNiger 8,6055,347
Maine SoroaNiger 8,4195,232
MaradiNiger 8,6555,378
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4965,279
MakurdiNigeria 9,1375,678
MinnaNigeria 9,0595,629
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,6552,271
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7472,328
MajisOman 5,0963,167
MasirahOman 5,3893,349
Muscat  Oman 5,1143,178
MultanPakistan 3,9412,449
MurreePakistan 3,4892,168
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5465,311
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2679,487
MoyobambaPeru 13,8048,578
MactanPhilippines 6,1323,811
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5903,473
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6624,140
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5215,916
MagadanRussia 2,8921,797
MahackalaRussia 3,7852,352
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1641,345
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1641,345
MarkovoRussia 3,5172,186
MinusinskRussia 926575
MogocaRussia 1,6301,013
MoscowRussia 3,3292,069
MurmanskRussia 2,9031,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8843,657
MatamSenegal 9,4745,887
MogadishuSomalia 7,8684,889
MadridSpain 6,6054,104
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6164,111
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2943,911
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0054,353
MelillaSpain 7,0654,390
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7274,180
MalakalSudan 7,7574,820
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3707,065
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5743,464
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,7132,929
Mae SariangThailand 4,8383,006
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0033,109
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,0623,146
MalatyaTurkey 4,6762,905
MersinTurkey 5,0033,109
MuglaTurkey 5,2963,291
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3813,344
ManstonUk 5,4043,358
MeloUruguay 16,13510,026
MercedesUruguay 16,36910,172
MontevideoUruguay 16,46410,231
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5225,917
Madison, FlUsa 9,7116,034
Madison, InUsa 8,8215,481
Madison, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3515,189
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2505,127
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9955,590
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Marion, InUsa 8,5975,342
Marion, NcUsa 9,1545,688
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9794,958
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8105,475
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9123,053
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7485,436
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4315,239
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1895,710
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Medford, WiUsa 8,1245,048
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0745,018
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2455,745
Mena, ArUsa 9,2265,733
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5535,936
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5715,947
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7965,466
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2906,395
Midland, TxUsa 9,4735,886
Milan, MnUsa 8,1025,035
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0735,017
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8314,866
Milford, DeUsa 8,7945,465
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4895,896
Millen, GaUsa 9,5095,909
Millport, OhUsa 8,5975,342
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4095,225
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Minden, NeUsa 8,5155,292
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1365,056
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5995,344
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6384,746
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7386,051
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5325,302
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2625,755
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1025,035
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5645,943
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6845,396
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2505,748
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1545,688
Moro, OrUsa 7,6914,779
Morris, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0415,618
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3775,205
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5835,333
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1845,086
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9225,544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1695,698
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3565,192
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1315,674
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8497,363
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,9167,405
MaracayVenezuela 11,8987,393
MaturinVenezuela 11,8777,380
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9907,451
MeridaVenezuela 12,1277,536
MagoyeZambia 10,5016,526
MansaZambia 9,9536,185
MbalaZambia 9,6095,971
MfuweZambia 10,0246,229
MisamfuZambia 9,7386,052
MonguZambia 10,6416,613
MpikaZambia 9,9106,158
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0346,235
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4256,479
MumbwaZambia 10,4286,480
MwinilungaZambia 10,2326,358
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7566,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -