.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5012,175
NeuquenArgentina 17,27610,736
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,69210,373
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9237,409
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6606,003
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7927,328
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3587,058
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3576,436
NatitingouBenin 9,2605,754
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,6409,097
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9095,536
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2245,732
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7324,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1814,462
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4284,616
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4593,392
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1074,416
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9974,969
N’DjamenaChad 8,3655,198
NanchangChina 3,9492,454
NanjingChina 3,6722,282
NanningChina 4,4342,755
NicosiaCyprus 5,2233,245
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6312,878
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9216,786
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0386,859
NegeleEthiopia 7,7944,843
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2797,009
NandiFiji 11,2797,009
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6752,284
NancyFrance 5,4123,363
NantesFrance 5,9043,669
NiceFrance 5,8073,609
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7072,925
NurembergGermany 5,1143,178
NurnbergGermany 5,1163,179
NaxosGreece 5,4643,395
NanortalikGreenland 6,0803,778
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9773,714
NordGreenland 3,6112,244
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7743,588
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0096,220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7042,923
New DelhiIndia 3,9402,449
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,7023,543
NaganoJapan 4,0002,486
NagasakiJapan 4,0052,489
NagoJapan 4,5512,828
NagoyaJapan 4,0832,537
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,5812,846
NaraJapan 4,0752,532
NazeJapan 4,4282,751
NemuroJapan 3,7752,346
NiigataJapan 3,9252,439
NikkoJapan 4,0562,521
NobeokaJapan 4,0952,545
NairobiKenya 8,5945,341
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3696,443
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6291,634
NidaLithuania 4,1842,600
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3315,798
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0776,262
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7486,057
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8826,141
NaraMali 9,2275,734
NioroMali 9,3235,793
NemaMauritania 9,0845,645
NouakchottMauritania 9,3565,814
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1876,952
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3408,290
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3418,290
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8487,363
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2615,133
NiameyNiger 8,9105,537
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5062,178
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0871,918
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2512,020
NawabshahPakistan 4,4572,770
NokkundiPakistan 4,4032,736
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1639,423
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5983,479
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1171,315
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8161,129
NikolaevRussia 4,2692,653
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,7551,712
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9142,432
NizneangarskRussia 1,001622
Nizne-UdinskRussia 770479
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8291,136
NovgorodRussia 3,4752,159
NovosibirskRussia 1,074667
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2173,863
No. 6Sudan 6,6154,111
NyalaSudan 7,8574,883
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,9653,085
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1233,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9143,675
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7832,972
NarathiwatThailand 6,1593,827
NigdeTurkey 4,8963,042
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7482,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,0942,544
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5555,316
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5555,316
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1265,671
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6255,981
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0045,595
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4325,240
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6265,360
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5945,341
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3445,185
New London, WiUsa 8,2135,104
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8066,094
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8076,094
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2295,113
New YorkUsa 8,5665,323
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6035,346
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5915,339
Newark, NjUsa 8,6015,344
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0414,997
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3765,827
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9785,579
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4885,896
Newport, TnUsa 9,1555,689
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4542,768
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0345,614
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4235,234
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7754,832
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4055,223
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4815,270
Norton, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5725,327
NdolaZambia 10,1526,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -