.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,4733,401
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,45210,224
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,19410,063
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,64910,346
ViennaAustria 4,9643,085
VitebskBelarus 3,7382,323
VassourasBrazil 14,7009,135
VicosaBrazil 14,4989,009
VitoriaBrazil 14,3468,915
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,8248,590
VarnaBulgaria 4,7962,980
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8034,849
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1964,472
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9664,329
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0044,352
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2484,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2694,517
ValdiviaChile 17,48310,864
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,44410,840
VallenarChile 16,24910,097
ValparaisoChile 16,70410,380
VanguardiaColombia 12,6457,857
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,5208,402
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,4992,796
VestervigDenmark 4,6512,890
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0026,837
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9446,801
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8996,773
VilsandiEstonia 3,9292,441
VaasaFinland 3,6332,258
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1413,195
VeravalIndia 4,9553,079
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9943,103
ValentiaIreland 5,8333,625
VeniceItaly 5,3943,352
VeronaItaly 5,4763,403
VicenzaItaly 5,4293,374
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,7003,542
ViterboItaly 5,6763,527
VolterraItaly 5,6513,511
VientianeLaos 4,8853,036
VarenaLithuania 4,0912,542
VilniusLithuania 4,0362,508
VeracruzMexico 10,9606,811
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2963,291
VaernesNorway 4,0542,519
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2372,633
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9351,824
VillarricaParaguay 15,5339,653
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7372,943
VanavaraRussia 352219
VasileviciRussia 3,9742,469
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6452,265
VerhojanskRussia 1,8491,149
ViljujskRussia 1,299807
VitimRussia 917570
Vize IslandRussia 2,0821,294
VladivostokRussia 3,1061,930
VolgogradRussia 3,4772,161
VologdaRussia 3,0041,867
VoronezRussia 3,5332,195
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5872,229
VytegraRussia 3,0821,915
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1565,068
ValenciaSpain 6,5534,072
ValladolidSpain 6,5504,070
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6664,142
VisbySweden 4,1382,571
VanTurkey 4,3982,733
ValleyUk 5,4863,409
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2682,652
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3695,201
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3663,334
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2925,153
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5834,712
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3405,182
Vevay, InUsa 8,8495,499
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5405,929
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8796,139
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2475,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -