Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2622,027
FarahAfghanistan 4,0702,529
FormosaArgentina 15,6409,719
ForrestAustralia 10,6756,634
FrancistownBotswana 11,0256,851
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3257,659
FloraniaBrazil 12,7467,921
FlorestaBrazil 13,0758,125
FlorianoBrazil 13,0638,118
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,4299,588
FormosaBrazil 14,1418,787
FortalezaBrazil 12,5777,816
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,4499,600
FrancaBrazil 14,6659,113
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9704,331
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4163,987
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6424,128
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2043,855
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2693,896
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5134,047
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3773,963
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9534,942
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9594,946
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0133,736
FayaChad 7,5794,710
FamagustaCyprus 5,1913,226
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7532,954
FarafraEgypt 6,2503,884
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7896,083
FichtelbergGermany 4,9493,075
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1783,217
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3433,320
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9673,708
FaranahGuinea 9,9076,156
FalconaraItaly 5,5083,423
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,5983,479
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5863,471
FonniItaly 6,0243,743
FrontoneItaly 5,5483,448
FrosinoneItaly 5,6843,532
FukauraJapan 3,7202,312
FukueJapan 3,9652,464
FukuiJapan 3,9642,463
FukuokaJapan 3,9422,450
FukushimaJapan 4,0102,492
FukuyamaJapan 3,9822,474
FushikiJapan 3,9342,445
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5401,578
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2226,352
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5996,586
FunchalMadeira 7,9544,943
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,3037,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2894,529
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3112,679
FaroPortugal 7,1334,432
FerganaRussia 2,8891,795
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1696,319
FalunSweden 4,0522,518
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3523,326
FeodosijaUkraine 4,2522,642
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2295,113
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8864,900
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0915,028
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0695,014
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1155,664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2585,753
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8216,103
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7466,056
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5305,301
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5945,341
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9525,563
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3805,208
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2835,147
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5385,305
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1876,330
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8855,521
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1865,708
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5985,343
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4035,222
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9325,550
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7946,086
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5945,341
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9175,541
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5975,342
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -