Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8852,414
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9584,324
HuamboAngola 10,7716,693
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3065,783
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4917,762
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4917,762
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1076,281
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8304,866
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6513,512
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0575,007
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0314,990
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0674,391
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Hope, BcCanada 7,2184,485
HaikouChina 4,7572,956
HailarChina 1,9971,241
HamiChina 2,1051,308
HetanChina 2,9561,837
HavanaCuba 10,6026,588
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9826,825
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9926,830
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0136,843
HelwanEgypt 5,8113,611
HurguadaEgypt 5,9433,693
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,8242,998
HelsinkiFinland 3,6832,289
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6582,273
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4658,368
HamburgGermany 4,8262,999
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8262,999
HannoverGermany 4,9353,067
HelgolandGermany 4,8763,030
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,2623,270
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,6333,500
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5103,424
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0185,604
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7195,418
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9093,051
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1143,178
HaifaIsrael 5,3463,322
HaboroJapan 3,4872,167
HachijojimaJapan 4,4112,741
HachinoheJapan 3,8112,368
HagiJapan 3,9052,426
HakodateJapan 3,6582,273
HamadaJapan 3,8862,415
HamamatsuJapan 4,1582,584
HikoneJapan 4,0392,510
HimejiJapan 4,0092,491
HiradoJapan 3,9292,441
HirooJapan 3,7472,328
HiroshimaJapan 3,9522,456
HitaJapan 3,9922,481
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0932,544
HunLibya 6,6914,158
HomboriMali 8,9285,548
HomalinMyanmar 4,0932,544
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9963,104
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4898,382
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6058,454
HororataNew Zealand 13,4988,388
HyderabadPakistan 4,5462,825
HuanucoPeru 14,2238,839
HelPoland 4,3412,697
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8091,745
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,444897
HatangaRussia 1,176731
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8441,146
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1987,580
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4973,416
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9053,048
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5985,965
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3082,056
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0901,920
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3043,917
HalaibSudan 6,2643,892
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,9914,344
HudeibaSudan 6,8544,259
HaparandaSweden 3,3832,102
HarnosandSweden 3,8232,375
HamaSyria 5,0443,134
HassakahSyria 4,7092,927
Hua HinThailand 5,4663,397
HakkariTurkey 4,4572,770
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2663,272
HersonUkraine 4,2692,653
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3352,694
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2195,107
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9225,544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6705,388
Hart, MiUsa 8,2645,135
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4535,253
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5685,946
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Hays, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3195,169
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6365,367
Helena, MtUsa 7,7124,792
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3665,199
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1435,682
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2655,758
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7345,427
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2705,761
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5985,964
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0745,018
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6845,396
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4875,274
Holly, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Homer, AkUsa 5,3383,317
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0535,626
Horton, KsUsa 8,6975,404
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2475,125
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9285,548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2245,111
Houma, LaUsa 9,8476,119
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8925,525
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3015,780
Huron, SdUsa 8,1505,065
HanoiVietnam 4,5772,844
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7163,552
HarareZimbabwe 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -