.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8272,378
ChlefAlgeria 6,7714,208
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5054,042
CeresArgentina 16,14310,031
ChamicalArgentina 16,31310,137
ChepesArgentina 16,42410,206
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,96711,165
ConcordiaArgentina 16,16610,046
CórdobaArgentina 16,36010,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,36810,171
CorrientesArgentina 15,7889,811
CairnsAustralia 9,7516,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7817,321
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7496,058
CedunaAustralia 10,9576,809
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7596,686
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9566,187
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2697,002
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3515,811
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4187,095
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7106,655
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3862,725
CharnocksBarbados 11,4397,109
CotonouBenin 9,5965,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4338,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6899,128
CabroboBrazil 13,0988,139
CaceresBrazil 14,5459,038
CaetiteBrazil 13,8038,577
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8197,966
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9169,269
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2139,454
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,8149,205
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9848,068
CanavieirasBrazil 13,8148,584
CaparaoBrazil 14,4328,968
CapinopolisBrazil 14,5539,043
CaratingaBrazil 14,3728,931
CaravelasBrazil 14,0378,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8678,617
CarolinaBrazil 13,2878,257
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,2009,445
CataguasesBrazil 14,5569,045
CatalaoBrazil 14,4408,973
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7849,187
CaxiasBrazil 12,8788,002
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6959,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6397,854
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5989,071
ChapecoBrazil 15,5409,656
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0988,761
CipoBrazil 13,3288,282
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4488,356
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3488,916
CordeiroBrazil 14,6079,077
CorrentinaBrazil 13,8288,593
CorumbaBrazil 14,8639,236
CoximBrazil 14,7159,144
CrateusBrazil 12,8057,957
CuiabaBrazil 14,4448,976
CuritibaBrazil 15,2369,468
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1894,467
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3743,339
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6323,500
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4823,407
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3143,923
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0083,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9754,334
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5984,721
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7254,801
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8774,895
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8714,891
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0224,364
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8234,861
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1033,793
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1664,453
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0894,405
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5974,100
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2733,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8974,286
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7574,820
Comox, BcCanada 7,0994,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3164,546
ChicoChile 18,17311,293
ChillanChile 17,11210,633
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,15210,658
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0789,991
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,10411,250
Curico-General FreireChile 16,92010,514
ChangchunChina 2,7341,699
ChangduChina 3,3942,109
ChangshaChina 3,9102,430
ChengduChina 3,4882,167
ChongqingChina 3,6542,271
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2167,591
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3073,298
CamagueyCuba 10,7646,689
CasablancaCuba 10,5816,575
ChebCzech Republic 5,0053,110
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5492,827
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8936,769
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9836,825
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9546,807
CanarEcuador 13,4308,346
CairoEgypt 5,7843,594
CaenFrance 5,6723,524
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7813,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1517,551
CocobeachGabon 9,7396,052
CologneGermany 5,1843,221
ChiosGreece 5,3103,300
CorfuGreece 5,5253,434
ConakryGuinea 10,0956,273
CatacamasHonduras 11,4997,146
CholutecaHonduras 11,6727,253
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5653,458
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0642,526
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0642,526
ChahbaharIran 4,8483,013
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6233,494
ClonesIreland 5,5103,424
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5603,455
CorkIreland 5,7663,583
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7713,586
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1123,798
CameriItaly 5,5713,462
CampobassoItaly 5,6233,494
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0173,739
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1023,792
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0963,788
Cape MeleItaly 5,7333,563
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7283,559
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9683,709
CerviaItaly 5,5073,422
CiampinoItaly 5,7063,546
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5893,473
Cisa PassItaly 5,6023,481
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7233,556
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3143,302
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0353,751
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7273,559
ChibaJapan 4,1922,605
ChichibuJapan 4,1062,551
ChichijimaJapan 5,1093,175
ChoshiJapan 4,2162,620
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1593,206
ChilekaMalawi 10,1306,295
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0186,226
ChitipaMalawi 9,6045,968
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7736,073
ComitanMexico 11,3197,034
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,5184,672
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8931,176
ChoirMongolia 1,8541,152
CasablancaMorocco 7,4504,629
ChindeMozambique 10,3586,436
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2933,289
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5238,404
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2998,264
CondegaNicaragua 11,6687,251
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8473,633
ChejuNorth Korea 3,7912,356
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4062,117
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5812,226
ChhorPakistan 4,4862,788
ChitralPakistan 3,3432,077
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,4479,599
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3229,521
CajamarcaPeru 13,9368,660
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8298,593
ChiclayoPeru 13,9048,640
ChimbotePeru 14,1598,798
CuzcoPeru 14,5819,061
CzestochowaPoland 4,6212,872
CoimbraPortugal 6,8494,256
CalafatRomania 4,9903,101
CeahlauRomania 4,5802,846
ClujRomania 4,7232,935
ConstantaRomania 4,6742,904
CraiovaRomania 4,9143,054
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8061,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,297806
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,2841,419
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6652,278
Cape UelenRussia 4,1802,597
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,1021,927
CaraRussia 1,344835
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1171,316
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,9551,837
ChitaRussia 1,480920
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,480920
CokurdahRussia 2,4271,508
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6911,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6887,884
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9971,863
CaceresSpain 6,8254,241
CadizSpain 7,1024,414
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7604,201
CordobaSpain 6,9114,295
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2403,878
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1193,181
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4753,402
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7742,967
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6452,887
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3853,346
ChumphonThailand 5,6943,539
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1423,195
CorumTurkey 4,6552,893
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3532,083
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4012,113
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6023,481
CernovcyUkraine 4,4752,781
ChernigovUkraine 3,9602,461
CarrascoUruguay 16,45510,226
ColoniaUruguay 16,48110,242
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0336,856
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0335,613
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8005,469
Camden, ScUsa 9,3755,826
Canton, NyUsa 8,1295,051
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2125,724
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8664,888
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7765,454
Casper, WyUsa 8,2065,099
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4314,618
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7045,409
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1475,684
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5005,903
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4955,900
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8905,525
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2395,741
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9085,536
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2625,755
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2245,110
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2955,776
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6995,406
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4245,235
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5065,286
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1955,092
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5985,343
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3285,175
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8165,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8055,471
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7555,440
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Clark, SdUsa 8,0845,024
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3575,814
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0405,617
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9645,570
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5525,314
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3173,304
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4875,274
College Park, MdUsa 8,8075,473
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6815,395
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8155,478
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3815,829
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7915,463
Columbus, InUsa 8,8195,481
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9965,590
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7105,413
Conception, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6905,400
Conway, ArUsa 9,2405,742
Conway, ScUsa 9,3695,822
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3515,189
Corning, ArUsa 9,1355,676
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2275,112
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9916,209
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4035,222
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6804,773
Covington, LaUsa 9,6956,025
Covington, TnUsa 9,1405,680
Crete, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8984,908
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1701,970
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1701,970
CaracasVenezuela 11,8587,369
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0597,494
CoroVenezuela 11,7977,331
ChipataZambia 10,0236,228
ChomaZambia 10,6096,593
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -