.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5102,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5372,198
JuninArgentina 16,60010,316
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0319,340
JacobinaBrazil 13,4198,339
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,6487,860
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7647,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,3218,899
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,6229,086
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0074,354
JiuquanChina 2,4391,516
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0487,487
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9586,809
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0586,872
JoensuuFinland 3,3112,057
JokioinenFinland 3,6932,295
JyvskylFinland 3,5012,176
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2353,253
JulianehbGreenland 6,0363,751
JagdalpurIndia 4,8653,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5994,722
JerusalemIsrael 5,4223,369
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8117,340
JosNigeria 8,9105,537
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1872,602
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1742,594
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2402,635
JhelumPakistan 3,5812,225
JiwaniPakistan 4,8232,997
JuliacaPeru 14,7689,177
JakutskRussia 1,7311,076
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6322,257
JenisejskRussia 425264
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,7322,319
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,3252,067
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1977,579
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,1873,844
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,4924,034
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4817,135
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0714,394
JubaSudan 8,2245,111
JokkmokkSweden 3,5132,183
JönköpingSweden 4,3182,683
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3242,687
JendoubaTunisia 6,3773,963
JerbaTunisia 6,5184,050
JerseyUk 5,7453,570
JaltaUkraine 4,3622,710
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5485,933
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1885,709
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7676,069
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6965,404
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6665,385
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9673,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -