Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7047,273
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2135,103
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6217,222
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,8586,126
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0486,244
WoomeraAustralia 10,9436,800
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0195,605
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9353,688
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7213,555
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4575,255
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5494,691
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2714,519
WillemstadCuraƧao 11,7027,271
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8335,489
WajimaJapan 3,8702,405
WakamatsuJapan 4,0082,490
WakayamaJapan 4,0902,541
WakkanaiJapan 3,3972,111
WajirKenya 8,1335,054
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8227,346
WindhoekNamibia 11,6587,244
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2858,256
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2228,216
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,231
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4198,339
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,967
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3708,308
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3178,276
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0298,097
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2958,262
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0988,139
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9778,064
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5158,398
WintonNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
WarsawPoland 4,4232,749
WroclawPoland 4,7052,924
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2692,031
Wad MedaniSudan 7,1874,466
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,5744,085
WauSudan 8,1235,048
WaddingtonUk 5,3263,310
Waco, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Wake IslandUsa 7,0934,408
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7245,421
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2925,774
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6434,750
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Warren, OhUsa 8,5975,342
Warren, PaUsa 8,4805,270
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8025,470
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8225,482
Washington, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Washington, InUsa 8,8175,479
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3625,818
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3675,199
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5385,306
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8215,482
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6876,019
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5895,958
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2595,754
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2175,728
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7085,411
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6895,400
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1866,330
West Point, GaUsa 9,4885,896
West Point, NyUsa 8,5665,323
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7085,411
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2975,777
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9025,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4194,611
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5405,307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0285,610
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9325,550
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5555,316
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6714,767
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6895,400
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,7255,422
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3365,802
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8725,513
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2035,097
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8964,907
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3755,826
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9905,586
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2645,757
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8255,484
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6205,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -