Distance Between Bajkit, Russia & Cities Beginning with Z
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bajkit

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bajkit. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bajkit with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2202,622
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2173,242
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9442,451
Ze DocaBrazil 12,8387,977
ZhengzhouChina 3,2362,011
ZhijiangChina 3,9312,443
ZagrebCroatia 5,1883,224
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2953,291
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6413,506
ZahedanIran 4,4142,743
ZanjanIran 4,2972,670
ZacatecasMexico 10,4736,508
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2391,391
ZinderNiger 8,5245,297
ZhobPakistan 3,8892,417
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4444,005
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4474,006
ZamoscPoland 4,4262,751
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7052,924
ZigalovoRussia 919571
ZiganskRussia 1,411877
ZyryankaRussia 2,6361,638
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3763,962
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4153,365
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9805,580
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7432,947
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,0472,515
ZitomirUkraine 4,1832,599
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0982,547
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,0312,505
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7065,410
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2355,118
ZambeziZambia 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -